CCQC List 2024

Chapter NameContact DetailsDateVenue & AttractionsBrochure & Reg. Form
AHMEDABAD CHAPTER Email : qcfiahmedabadchapter@gmail.com
Mobile: 97255 58778
Ahmeadbad Chapter’s Convention on Quality Concepts AHCCQC 2024 on Saturday, 10th August 2024Silver Oak University, 370/371, near Bhavik Publication, Gota Gam, Gota, Ahmedabad, Gujarat – 382481View & Download Brochure
ANKLESHWAR CHAPTERMobile : 09376951619 / 9904274461
E-mail ID : qcfi.ank@gmail.com
12th Chapter Convention on Quality Concepts (ACCQC-2024) on 21st September, 2024 Diamond Children’s Theatre, AnkleshwarView & Download Brochure
AURANGABAD CHAPTERTel : 0241-2487871
E-mail ID : qcfiaubd@yahoo.co.in
Contact For Registration
Sanjay Vaidya 7385493734
Amol Girme 096236 93384
BADDI CENTERMr Ajay Pasrija
Godrej Consumer Products Ltd
Mobile: 97360 13165
BENGALURU CHAPTERPhone: 080-26768289

E-mail ID : qcfiblr@gmail.com
Sri B Thej Kumar 99005 09685
Prof M Deshmukh 98459 05579
Sri T.A.Murali 97417 83948
Sri Sudhakar Bagalkoti 98443 84343
Sri K Ramesh 98803 75846

33rd Chapter Convention on Quality Concepts on 1st September, 2024 by QCFI Bengaluru ChapterT.John Institute of Technology
Gottigere Post, Bannerghatta Road,
Bengaluru – 560 083
View & Download Brochure
BHILAI CHAPTERMr. G.P. Singh (Director)
Phone: 0788-2860175,
Mobile: 9407981822;
E-mail ID : qcfibh@gmail.com, gpsingh@sail-bhilaisteel.com, Web Site: http://qcfibhilai.in/
BHUBANESWAR SUB CHAPTERramkgp83@gmail.com
Contact No: Mr. R.S.Das:+91- 9348665311, 9437069347
6th Chapter Convention on Quality Concepts – 2024 by QCFI Bhubaneswar Chapter on 28th & 29th September, 2024Silicon Institute of Technology, Silicon hills, Near DLF Cyber City, Info City, Patia, BhubaneswarView & Download Brochure
BOKARO CHAPTERE-mail ID : qcfibok@gmail.com
1. Shri MK DUBEY 8986871847
2. Shri R Harkarni 8986871488
3. Shri S Prasad 8986872687
4. Shri S Sinha 8986874219
5. Shri LV Singh 8986875803
6. Shri NC Pathak 8986873351
CHENNAI CHAPTER(O) – 044-22500622
E-mail ID: qcficcadmn@gmail.com; qcficc@yahoo.co.in;
THE SECRETARY
QCFI, Chennai Chapter
Module No. 36, Second Floor, Garment Complex, Thiru, Vi. Ka Industrial Estate, Guindy,
Chennai - 600 032.
COIMBATORE CHAPTERMrs. S. Yogeshwari,
Mobile : 98422 53472, 94434 51586, 99444 53020
E-mail ID : qcficbe@yahoo.com;
DELHI CHAPTERMr. Ashwani Singh Chauhan
(Head Marketing and Member Support)
9312394710/9911394710
Ms. Ankita Sharma
(Manager Operation)
9818560439/9520604710
Email – qcfidc2002@yahoo.co.in & qcfidc@gmail.com
DURGAPUR CHAPTERMr. A.B.Chowdhury,
Secretary, QCFI Durgapur Chapter, 118, Moulana Azad Sarani, City Centre, Durgapur – 16
Mob: 94340 23320 / 89676 36433 Email : qcfidurgapur@gmail.com
GUWAHATI SUB CHAPTERMob: 94340 23320 / 89676 36433
Email : qcfidurgapur@gmail.com
Siromani Rajkhowa
Jt.Secretary Guwahati Sub-Chapter
M 7578012031
34th Chapter Convention on Quality Concepts 2024 by QCFI Guwahati Sub Chapter on 7th & 8th September, 24 Tool Room & Training Centre (TRTC),
Amingaon Industrial Area,
Amingaon, Guwahati-781031


View & Download Brochure
GWALIOR CHAPTERMobile: 09993095996
E-mail ID :qcfigwaliorchapter@gmail.com
32nd Convention of Quality Circle Forum of India – Gwalior Chapter on 31st August 2024 at Hindustan Institute of Management and Computer Studies, MathuraHindustan Institute of Management and Computer Studies, MathuraView & Download Brochure
HARIDWAR CHAPTERMobile:
JK Kaushik 9045173561,
B Kumar 9720003693
E-mail ID : qcfi.hw@gmail.com
HYDERABAD CHAPTERC.Jayalakshmi
(M) 9676720717
Tel: 040-27801668, 29562558
E-mail: qcfihydchapter@gmail.com,
Web: www.qcfihyderabad.com
38th Chapter Convention on Quality Concepts to be held on 11th & 12th September 2024Hotel Marigold, Greenland, Hyderabad.View & Download Brochure
HOSUR CHAPTERM. Mahesh
Mobile: 9597823022
Email: maheshmgr1993@gmail.com
JAIPUR SUB CHAPTERMr. Ashwani Singh Chauhan
(Head Marketing and Member Support)
9312394710/9911394710
Ms. Ankita Sharma
(Manager Operation)
9818560439/9520604710
LUCKNOW ChapterMr.Shailendra Kumar
E-Mail: shailendra.lko@qcfi.in
Mobile: 98739 12895
KOLKATA CHAPTEROrganized by Quality Circle Forum of India Kolkata Chapter
C/o. The Association of Engineers, India
24, N. S. Road, 1st Floor
Kolkata – 700 001.
Telephone No: 033-2242-8165; 033-2230-6714
email : qcfikol@bharatmail.co.in, qcfikol@gmail.com
Website : www.qcfikol.com
37th Chapter Convention on Quality Concepts – CCQC 2024 on 24th September 2024 Taj Bengal, KolkataView & Download Brochure
MADURAI CHAPTERTel: 0452 4294868
E-mail ID : qcfimdu@gmail.com

For registration contact: Mr.P Vaithianathan, Office Executive: 96008 33925
MUMBAI CHAPTERTel : 022 28470479
E-mail ID : qcfimc@yahoo.co.in
MYSURU CHAPTERE-mail ID : qcfimysuru@gmail.com
Registration Contacts:
Mr L Murali 9880654150
Mr Abdul Kareem – 98860 15757
Mr T.V.Venkatram 9900192996
Mr Wadiraj Kulkarni 94452 08042



NAGPUR CHAPTERQCFI Nagpur,
34 B, Tilak Nagar, Nagpur (MH India( - 440010

Mobile: 9370389167, 9422864527
www.qcfinagpur.in
qcfi.nagpur@gmail.com
PUNE CHAPTERMr. Channdrashekhaar Rumale,
Tel: Mobile: 8623950951 , 09028468333,
E-mail: qcfipc@gmail.com;
RUDRAPUR (Haridwar CHAPTER)JK KAUSHIK,
Mob: +91-9410395605
RAJSAMAND CHAPTERDr. Narendra Kumar Sharma
Secretary- QCFI Rajsamand Chapter
Mobile no- 9511560069,
email: nks1958@gmail.com, qcfiraj@gmail.com
ROURKELA CHAPTERMobile: +91 8895501691, 9437245547, 8594939563
E-mail: sureshc.prasad55@gmail.com / qcfi.rklchapter@gmail.com
32nd Chapter Convention on Quality Concepts by QCFI Rourkela Chapter on 21st & 22nd September, 2024 RIMS, RourkelaView & Download Brochure
SURAT CHAPTERE-mail:qcfi.surat@gmail.com
Mobile: 91-8200201630
6th Chapter Convention on Quality Concepts (SCCQC-2024) by QCFI Surat Chapter on 31st August 2024 R.N.G. Patel Institute of Technology - RNGPIT (FETR), SuratView & Download Brochure
THANE CHAPTERTele: 91-932 305 6111, 0842595 91-842 595 3111
E-mail ID : leenapai2006@yahoo.co.in
TIRUPATHI CHAPTERPhone :
8897222944
09885017614
Email: qcfitptchapter@gmail.com
VADODARA CHAPTERMrs. Achala Kashikar M- 8200357783
Mr. Jayvadan Shukla (M) 7990955357
E-mail ID : qcfivc2015@gmail.com
35th Annual Convention on Quality Concepts (VCCQC-2024) on 26th & 27th September 2024 (Thursday & Friday)Hotel Grand Mercure – Surya Palace, Opp. Parsi Agiyari, Sayajigunj, Vadodara, Gujarat.View & Download Brochure
VISAKHAPATNAM CHAPTERG. Srinivasa Reddy
M: 09885383137
Tel: (O) 0891-2725570
E-mail ID : qcfivizagchapter@gmail.com
VARANASI CHAPTERVRCCQC-2023 SECRETARIATE
Programme Co-ordinators
Mr. A.M. Chakraborty
Mobile No. 9451327890, 8303844892
Mrs. Aruna Singh
Mobile No. 7080607012
Mr. Arif Hussain Khan
Mobile No. 8840639611
For any querry, please contact to:
D. K. Prajapati
Mobile No. 7985313264
E-mail ID : qcfivns@gmail.com
12th Chapter convention on Quality Concepts & Allied Concepts (VRCCQC-2024) at School of Management Sciences, Varanasi (SMS)
dated 29.09.2024 (Sunday).
School of Management Sciences, Varanasi (SMS)

View & Download Brochure