CCQC List 2022

Chapter NameContact DetailsDateVenue & AttractionsBrochure & Reg. Form
AHMEDABAD CHAPTEREmail : qcfiahmedabadchapter@gmail.com
Mobile: 97255 58778
September 10th, 2022
Last Date of Registration: 20th August, 2022
Registration Link: https://forms.gle/CZnwxRy5NHpC2LMPA
Ahmedabad Management Association
ATIRA Campus, AMA Complex,, Near IIM,
Dr. V S Marg, Vastrapur,, Ahmedabad 380 015
Contact Number: 9725558778
Download Ahmedabad CCQC 2022 Brochure
ANKLESHWAR CHAPTERMobile : 09376951619 / 9904274461
E-mail ID : qcfi.ank@gmail.com
Date: 17th September, 2022 – Saturday
Venue: Diamond Children’s Theatre
GIDC Industrial Estate
Diamond Children’s Theatre,
GIDC Industrial Estate
Near Shree Gattu Vidyalaya,
Ankleshwar - 393002
Download Ankleshwar CCQC 2022 Brochure
AURANGABAD CHAPTERTel : 0241-2487871
E-mail ID : qcfiaubd@yahoo.co.in
Contact For Registration
Sanjay Vaidya 7385493734
Amol Girme 096236 93384
Aurangabad CCQC 2022 - August, 20th, 2022

Mr Sanjay Vaidya 9422712957
Mr Amol Girme 9623693384
Mr Sudhir Patil 9011034004
Mr Mahendra Wankhede 9130846258
Hotel Atithi,
P3-Jalna road, Seven Hills,
Town Center, Aurangabad - 431 001
Download Aurangabad CCQC 2022 Brochure
BADDI CENTERMr Ajay Pasrija
Godrej Consumer Products Ltd
Mobile: 97360 13165
7th Baddi Centre Convention on Quality Concepts BCCQC-2022 Hotel K.C. Cross Roads PanchkulaDownload Baddi Centre CCQC 2022 Brochure
BANGALORE CHAPTERPhone: 080-26768289

E-mail ID : qcfiblr@gmail.com
Sri A.L. Kishen 90080 19742
Sri S.Kulkarni 96322 44660
31st Chapter Convention on Quality Concepts 2022 on Sunday the 28th August 2022T.John Institute of Technology
Gottigere Post, Bannerghatta Road,
Bengaluru – 560 083
Download Bangalore CCQC 2022 Brochure
BHILAI CHAPTERMr. G.P. Singh (Director)
Phone: 0788-2860175,
Mobile: 9407981822;
E-mail ID : qcfibh@gmail.com, gpsingh@sail-bhilaisteel.com, Web Site: http://qcfibhilai.in/
Coming Soon
BHUBANESWAR SUB CHAPTERramkgp83@gmail.com
Contact No: Mr. R.S.Das:+91- 9348665311, 9437069347
Coming Soon
BOKARO CHAPTERE-mail ID : qcfibok@gmail.com9th & 10th September, 2022HRD Centre of Bokaro Steel Plant
Download Bokaro CCQC 2022 Brochure
CHENNAI CHAPTER(O) – 044-22500622
E-mail ID: qcficcadmn@gmail.com; qcficc@yahoo.co.in;
THE SECRETARY
QCFI, Chennai Chapter
Module No. 36, Second Floor, Garment Complex, Thiru, Vi. Ka Industrial Estate, Guindy,
Chennai - 600 032.
Coming Soon
COIMBATORE CHAPTERMrs. S. Yogeshwari,
Mobile: 09842253472,
E-mail ID : qcficbe@yahoo.com;
Non Residential at Sri RamaKrishna College of Engineering, Vattamlaipalyam on 3rd September 2022
Non Residential & Residential at Sterling Resorts, Wayandu on 13th or 14th September 2022
Download Coimbatore CCQC 2022 Brochure
DELHI CHAPTERTel: 0124 – 2225617
Fax: 0124 – 2225618
E-mail ID : qcfidc2002@yahoo.co.in qcfidc@rediffmail.com
Coming Soon
DURGAPUR CHAPTERMr. A.B.Chowdhury,
Secretary, QCFI Durgapur Chapter, 118, Moulana Azad Sarani, City Centre, Durgapur – 16
Mob: 94340 23320 / 89676 36433 Email : qcfidurgapur@gmail.com
32nd Chapter Convention on Quality Concepts Organized by QUALITY CIRCLE FORUM OF INDIA DURGAPUR CHAPTER on 21st & 22nd September, 2022Netaji Bhavan, A-Zone, Durgapur-713204Download Durgapur CCQC 2022 Brochure
GUWAHATI SUB CHAPTERMob: 94340 23320 / 89676 36433
Email : qcfidurgapur@gmail.com
Saturday 10th Sept, 2022 , 9 am to 5pm
Sunday 11th Sept, 2022 ,9am to 4pm
Tool Room & Training Centre (TRTC),
Amingaon Industrial Area, Amingaon, Guwahati-781031
Download Guwahati SubChapter 2022 Brochure
GWALIOR CHAPTERMobile: 09993095996
E-mail ID :qcfigwaliorchapter@gmail.com
30th Gwalior Chapter CCQC 2022 3rd September’2022 at Little Angels High School, GwaliorLittle Angels High School, Gwalior
Contact Mobile Nos.
Mr.Thomas Mathew 9713697501
Mr.Akshaya Bhatnagar 9977500112
Mr.Abhishek Harshdeep 8377947508
Mr.S.M.Tahir 7869571718
Mrs.Richha Verma 9425120760
Dr.(Mrs.) Reena Sarkar 9425115527
Download Gwalior Chapter 2022 Brochure
HARIDWAR CHAPTERMobile:
JK Kaushik: 9410395605/9045173561
B Kumar: 9720003693
BD Sharma: 9410395778
E-mail ID : qcfi.hw@gmail.com
15th & 16th October, 2022Contact Details: JK Kaushik: 9045173561
B Kumar 9720003693
Download Haridwar Chapter 2022 Brochure
HYDERABAD CHAPTERD K Bhattacharya
M: 09346004244,
Tel: 040-27801668,
E-mail ID : qcfihydchapter@yahoo.com;
qcfihydchapter@gmail.com
36th Chapter Convention on Quality Concepts from 15th & 16th September, 2022Marigold Hotel, Begumpet – Hyderabad
Convention Coordinators from Chapter
Mr. D.K. Bhattacharya (M) 9346004244
Mrs. C.Jayalakshmi (M) 9676720717
Mr. M.S. Narender (M) 9866966848
Download Hyderabad SubChapter 2022 Brochure
HOSUR CHAPTERM. Mahesh
Mobile: 9597823022
Email: maheshmgr1993@gmail.com
Coming Soon
JAIPUR SUB CHAPTERSapan Sharma
Mobile : 08263852266
QCFI DC Sub Chapter Jaipur
FIRST FLOOR FRONT OFFICE
9-10 MAHARAO SHEKHAJI POLL
GOKUL DHAM MARKET
SHOES SHOWROOM
KATHIPURA ROAD JHOTWARA.
Coming Soon
KANPUR/ LUCKNOW CenterMr.Shailendra Kumar
E-Mail: shailendra.lko@qcfi.in
Mobile: 98739 12895
From 17th to 18th September 2022.
4th Convention of Chapter on Quality Concepts
LCCQC - 2022 - KL Chapter
at City Montessori School, Lucknow

QC Rs 16500/- for Permanent Members
Allied Rs 8250/- for Permanent Members.
Download KL chapter CCQC Brochure
KOLKATA CHAPTERTelephone No: 033-2242-8165; 033-2230-6714, Telefax : 033-2242-8165
Email : qcfikol@bharatmail.co.in
qcfikol@gmail.com
website: www.qcfikol.com
35th Chapter Convention on Quality Concepts – CCQC 2022 QCFI Kolkata Chapter on 27th September 2022 at Taj Bengal, KolkataDownload Kolkata Chapter CCQC 2022 Brochure
KORAPUT CHAPTERMr. Susambit Sahoo, DM,(HRD)
M: 07894439718/ 8018837620
Tel: 06856 – 222050 / 222070
Fax: 222238/243682
Coming Soon
MADURAI CHAPTERTel: (O) 0452-2534667
E-mail ID : qcfimdu@yahoo.co.in

For registration contact: Mr.P Vaithianathan, Office Executive: 96008 33925/94439 30521
32nd Chapter th Convention on Quality Concepts on Saturday 24th and Sunday 25th September 2022
P Vaithianathan, Office Executive, QCFI Madurai Chapter
Phone Office: 0452 4294868 Mobile: 96008 33925
at Rohini College of Engineering & Technology, Kanyakumari.Download Madurai Chapter CCQC 2022 Brochure
MUMBAI CHAPTERTel : 022 28470479
E-mail ID : qcfimc@yahoo.co.in
Physical Presentations on 17th & 18th September 2022
Virtual Presentations From 21st to 23rd September 2022
AEMI -Adani Electricity Management InstituteDownload MumbaiChapter CCQC 2022 Brochure
MYSURU CHAPTERE-mail ID : qcfimysuru@gmail.com
Mr. L. Murali 98806 54150
Mr. T.V. Venkatram 99001 92996
Mr. Abdul Kareem 98860 15757
Mr. Wadiraj 99562 08042



VI Annual Chapter Convention on Quality Concepts 18th September, 2022Vidyavardhaka College of Enginnering, MysuruDownload Mysuru Chapter CCQC Brochure
NAGPUR CHAPTERQCFI Nagpur,
34 B, Tilak Nagar, Nagpur (MH India( - 440010

Mobile: 9370389167, 9422864527
www.qcfinagpur.in
qcfi.nagpur@gmail.com
a_gadge2000@yahoo.com
33rd Chapter Convention on Quality Concepts
18th September, 2022
Shri Ramdeobaba College of Engineering and Management, NagpurDownload Nagpur Chapter CCQC Brochure
PUNE CHAPTERMr. Channdrashekhaar Rumale,
Tel: Mobile: 8623950951 , 09028468333,
E-mail: qcfipc@gmail.com;
Date: 24th September, 2022
Quality Circle Excellence Centre, Bhosari, Pune
RUDRAPUR (Haridwar CHAPTER)JK KAUSHIK,
Regional Director,
Mob: +91-9410395605
On 7th & 8th October 2022
At RIT Group of Institutions, RudrapurDownload Rudrapur CCQC Brochure
RAJSAMAND CHAPTERDr. Narendra Kumar Sharma
Secretary- QCFI Rajsamand Chapter
Mobile no- 9511560069,
email: nks1958@gmail.com, qcfiraj@gmail.com
QCFI Rajsamand Chapter’s 21st Chapter Convention on Quality Concepts on 11th Sep 2022 Pacific Academy of Higher Education & Research university
Pacific Hill, Pratap Nagar Extension, Airport Road- UDAIPUR (Rajasthan)
Download Rajsamand CCQC Brochure
ROURKELA CHAPTERTel: 0661-2511210 / 2448074
Fax: 0661 – 2510183
M: 094372 45547 / 09778401691
E-mail ID : sureshc.prasad55@gmail.com
30th Rourkela Chapter Convention on Quality Concepts on 24th & 25th September, 2022
For Correspondance and Enquiries contact @
S.C. PRASAD
Hony. Secretary, QCFI-Rourkela Chapter
Mobile: +91 8895501691, 9437245547, 8594939563
at RIMS, Chhend, Rourkela
Download Rourkela CCQC Brochure
SURAT CHAPTERE-mail:qcfi.surat@gmail.com
Mr. Pankaj Chavda, Hon. Secretary (M – 9909919479)
Coming Soon
THANE SUB CHAPTERTele: 91-932 305 6111, 0842595 91-842 595 3111
E-mail ID : leenapai2006@yahoo.co.in
Physical Presentations on 17th & 18th September 2022
Virtual Presentations From 21st to 23rd September 2022
AEMI -Adani Electricity Management InstituteDownload MumbaiChapter & Thane Sub Chapters CCQC 2022 Brochure
TIRUPATHI CHAPTERPhone :
8897222944
09885017614
Email: qcfitptchapter@gmail.com
8th CCQC 2022 on 14th & 15th October, 2022
+91 7396663622/ 9493173159
at SV College of Engineering, Karakambadi Road, TirupatiDownload Tirupati CCQC Brochure
VADODARA CHAPTERMrs. Achala Kashikar M- 8200357783
Ms. Samruddhi Kulkarni M- 8320996458
E-mail ID : qcfivc2015@gmail.com
33rd Annual Convention on Quality Concepts (VCCQC-2022) on 23rd & 24th September 202
Mr A.K. Chattoraj: 9426721309
Ms. Prabha Vyas: 9979768237
Ms. Achala Kashikar: 8200357783
Mr. Jayavaan Shukla: 7990955357
at Hotel Grand Mercure, Vadodara
Download Vadodara CCQC 2022 Brochure
VISAKHAPATNAM CHAPTERG. Srinivasa Reddy
M: 09885383137
Tel: (O) 0891-2725570
E-mail ID : qcfivizagchapter@gmail.com
22nd Chapter Convention on Quality Concepts by QCFI Visakhapatnam Chapter on 22nd & 23rd September, 2022 HRD, Sector V, Ukkunagaram, VisakhapatnamDownload Visakhapatnam CCQC 2022 Brochure
VARANASI CHAPTERA.H. Khan (Coordinator) – Mobile 8840639611
Akash Kannaujia ( Accountant) – Mobile 8840139611
1
st Floor d 64/93-1-S Madhopur Sigra, Varanasi, 221010 Uttar Pradesh
E-mail ID : qcfivns@gmail.com
10th Chapter convention on Quality Concepts & Allied Concepts (VRCCQC-2022)
04.09.2022 (Sunday)
School of Management Sciences (SMS)
For any queryon VRCCQC 2022, please contact:
Mr. A.H. Khan – 9919663945, 8840639611
Download Varanasi CCQC 2022 Brochure